Full List: All APC Senatorial Candidates For 2023 Elections

All is now almost set for the political battle of the 2023 general election as candidates for various positions are emerging.

The Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) and All Progressives Congress (APC) have started conducting primary elections for the Senate.

Naija News brings you the full list of all APC senatorial candidates already declared…

Abia State*

Dr Blessing Nwagba – Abia South

Orji Uzor Kalu – Abia North

Adamawa State *

Abdulaziz Nyako – Adamawa Central

Akwa Ibom State*

Anambra State*

Kodilichukwu Okelekwe – Anambra Central

Chukwuma Umeoji – Anambra South

Bauchi State*

Bayelsa State*

Benue State *

Borno State*

Kashim Shettima – Borno Central

Mohammed Ali Ndume – Borno South

Cross River State*

Martins Orim – Cross River North

Asuquo Ekpeyong – Cross River South

Delta State

Peter Nwaoboshi – Delta North

Ede Dafinone – Delta Central

Joel-Onowakpo Thomas – Delta South

Ebonyi State

Austin Umahi – Ebonyi South

Onyekachi Nwaebonyi – Ebonyi North

Kenneth Eze – Ebonyi Central

Edo State

Adams Oshiomole – Edo North

Valentine Asuen – Edo South

Monday Okpebholo – Edo Central

Ekiti State*

Opeyemi Bamidele – Ekiti Central

Enugu State*

Princess Ada Ogbu – Enugu East

Federal Capital Territory*

Gombe State

Danjuma Goje  – Gombe Central

Sa’idu Ahmed Alkali – Gombe North

Joshua Lidani – Gombe South

Imo State*

Jigawa State*

Kaduna State*

Bulus Audu – Kaduna South

Muhammad Sani Abdulllahi – Kaduna Central

Kano State

Kabiru Gaya – Kano South

Barau Jibrin – Kano North

Abdulkarim Abdulsalam Zaura – Kano Central

Katsina State*

Abdu Soja – Katsina Central

Muntari Dandutse – Katsina South

Kebbi State

Abubakar Atiku Bagudu – Kebbi Central

Husaini Sulaiman Kangiwa – Kebbi North

Umaru Tanko Al-Makura – Kebbi South

Kogi State*

Sunday Karimi – Kogi West

Jibrin Isah (Echocho) – Kogi East

Kwara State

Saliu Mustapha – Kwara Central

Suleiman Sodiq Umar – Kwara North

Architect Issa Lọla Ashiru – Kwara South

Lagos State

Dr. Idiat Oluranti Adebule – Lagos West

Tokunbo Abiru – Lagos East

Wasiu Eshinlokun-Sanni – Lagos Central

Nasarawa State*

Umaru Tanko Al-Makura – Nasarawa South

Niger State*

Abubakar Sani Bello – Niger North

Sani Musa – Niger East

Ogun State

Olamilekan Solomon Adeola – Ogun West

Shuaib Afolabi Salisu – Ogun Central

Otunba Gbenga Daniel – Ogun East

Ondo State

Adegbonmire Adeniyi – Ondo Central

Jide Ipinsagba – Ondo North

Jimoh Ibrahim – Ondo South

Osun State*

Ajibola Basiru – Osun Central

Ajibola Famurewa – Osun East

Oyo State*

Dr. Yinus Akintunde – Oyo Central

Plateau State

Simon Bako Lalong – Plateau South

Chris Giwa – Plateau North

Diket Plang – Plateau Central

Rivers State*

Sokoto State*

Aliyu Wamako – Sokoto North

Ibrahim Gobir – Sokoto East

Taraba State*

Yobe State*

Ibrahim Mohammed Bomai – Yobe South

Zamfara State

Abdulaziz Yari Abubakar – Zamfara South

Kabiru Marafa – Zamfara Central

Senator Sahabi Yau – Zamfara North

* Senatorial elections have not been held in some district, while others are divided into factions

This article was originally published on Nigeria News